Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Akron Zips

Mid-American

29-6Record
15-13ATS
14-14O/U

2025 NCAAB Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Akron Zips and every Mid-American team.

Akron Zips2nd in Mid-American29-6 · 17-1 in conference

Mid-American

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Miami (OH) RedHawksMiami (OH)32-213-014-027-018-915-12
2Akron ZipsAkron29-614-210-323-515-1314-14
3Kent St. Golden FlashesKent St.24-1013-28-521-712-1615-12-1
4Bowling Green FalconsBowling Green18-147-77-614-1311-15-110-17
5Toledo RocketsToledo19-159-46-915-1316-1212-16
6Buffalo BullsBuffalo17-156-89-614-1415-1315-13
7UMass MinutemenUMass17-1612-54-915-1412-1719-10
8Ohio BobcatsOhio15-179-64-913-1512-1613-15
9Ball St. CardinalsBall St.12-196-74-129-1913-159-18-1
10Central Michigan ChippewasCentral Michigan10-217-51-167-2116-1212-16
11Eastern Michigan EaglesEastern Michigan10-215-73-148-2119-108-21
12Western Michigan BroncosWestern Michigan10-216-73-138-2014-1417-11
Conference teams

View all NCAAB teams