Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Butler Bulldogs

Big East

16-16Record
17-14ATS
17-13-1O/U

2025 NCAAB Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Butler Bulldogs and every Big East team.

Butler Bulldogs5th in Big East16-16 · 7-13 in conference

Big East

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1UConn HuskiesUConn34-616-29-225-410-1915-14
2St. John's Red StormSt. John's30-715-29-424-617-1311-19
3Villanova WildcatsVillanova24-914-310-324-618-1219-11
4Seton Hall PiratesSeton Hall21-1211-58-619-1117-1312-18
5Butler BulldogsButler16-1612-74-816-1517-1417-13-1
6DePaul Blue DemonsDePaul16-1610-75-815-1518-11-112-18
7Creighton BluejaysCreighton16-1811-74-915-1610-2115-16
8Georgetown HoyasGeorgetown16-189-84-913-1712-1816-14
9Providence FriarsProvidence15-189-64-1113-1717-1320-10
10Xavier MusketeersXavier15-1812-71-1013-1716-1423-7
11Marquette Golden EaglesMarquette12-209-92-1011-1911-1914-16
Conference teams

View all NCAAB teams