Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
1Jared GoffJ. GoffDET512819167.01,4857.8297.012011111.3
2Jordan LoveJ. LoveGB511218560.51,4087.6281.61031095.5
3C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOU511918564.31,4027.6280.4601498.1
4Dak PrescottD. PrescottDAL512919267.21,3817.2276.293697.2
5Joe BurrowJ. BurrowCIN513518971.41,3617.2272.21139104.4
6Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO513720566.81,2996.3259.8951388.6
7Kirk CousinsK. CousinsLV511217265.11,2697.4253.81248100.7
8Bryce YoungB. YoungCAR410116262.31,2687.8317.09210100.0
9Aaron RodgersA. RodgersPIT511018459.81,2346.7246.81041488.9
10Drake MayeD. MayeNE59915165.61,2288.1245.6871188.9
11Brock PurdyB. PurdySF59814269.01,1968.4239.21323119.3
12Matthew StaffordM. StaffordLAR49916261.11,1897.3297.366680.5
13Trevor LawrenceT. LawrenceJAC59614367.11,1748.2234.810310106.8
14Jacoby BrissettJ. BrissettARI513219966.31,1105.6222.0951285.2
15Geno SmithG. SmithNYJ510214769.41,0847.4216.86016104.2
16Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF47911966.41,0398.7259.8639100.1
17Patrick Mahomes IIP. Mahomes IIKC48212864.11,0378.1259.3926106.2
18Daniel JonesD. JonesIND510817661.41,0215.8204.234973.6
19Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE59514864.21,0106.8202.0721994.1
20Lamar JacksonL. JacksonBAL4689670.896710.1241.8617119.6
21Bo NixBo NixDEN59716259.99425.8188.463680.8
22Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC58514359.49376.6187.4571770.2
23Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI58915457.89336.1186.6831384.7
24Cam WardC. WardTEN59815563.28965.8179.2331077.2
25Malik WillisM. WillisMIA57313056.28496.5169.8241468.4
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterbacks by passing yards for the 2026 season. This leaderboard also includes games played, attempts, completions, completion percentage, yards per game, yards per attempt, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Sort any column to evaluate passing volume and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.