Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Red Zone Carries Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
T1Derrick HenryD. HenryBAL4893744.293.57320021
T1Jahmyr GibbsJ. GibbsDET4803534.488.35211121
3Javonte WilliamsJ. WilliamsDAL5742763.755.26221020
4D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftCHI4693114.577.83322219
5Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker IIIKC4875376.2134.34760018
6Bijan RobinsonB. RobinsonATL4854945.8123.54592017
7Tony PollardT. PollardTEN4542214.155.31180016
8Ashton JeantyA. JeantyLV4782643.466.00190015
T9Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorIND4863534.188.36241114
T9Kyle MonangaiK. MonangaiCHI4603245.481.03610014
T11James Cook IIIJ. Cook IIIBUF4704216.0105.33352112
T11Bucky IrvingB. IrvingTB5774065.381.22721112
T13Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreySF4502184.454.54160011
T13Kyren WilliamsK. WilliamsLAR4542945.473.53301111
T13Omarion HamptonO. HamptonLAC4592384.059.53172211
T13Emanuel WilsonE. WilsonSEA4531903.647.51181011
T13Cam SkatteboC. SkatteboNYG4682353.558.81133011
T18Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF4331183.629.5721419
T18MarShawn LloydM. LloydGB430812.720.3012219
T18Quinshon JudkinsQ. JudkinsCLE4591773.044.3111009
T18Jeremiyah LoveJ. LoveARI4552234.155.8118009
T18Bhayshul TutenB. TutenJAC4602774.669.3220009
T23David MontgomeryD. MontgomeryHOU4471272.731.8218008
T23Breece HallB. HallNYJ3511633.254.3114008
25Chuba HubbardC. HubbardCAR4613065.076.5332007
About this leaderboard

Rank NFL players by red-zone carries during the 2026 season. Red-zone carries measure rushing opportunities close to the goal line and help identify which players receive the most valuable scoring chances. Compare this workload with total carries, rushing yards, yards per carry, and touchdowns before researching an individual player's rushing and touchdown props.