Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Road Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
1Bijan RobinsonB. RobinsonATL3694226.1140.74592017
2Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker IIIKC2402476.2123.53760011
3Derrick HenryD. HenryBAL2502334.7116.55320014
4Bucky IrvingB. IrvingTB2292107.2105.0272119
5Jeremiyah LoveJ. LoveARI3461944.264.7118007
6Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorIND2441874.393.5424008
7Kyren WilliamsK. WilliamsLAR2311685.484.0230005
8Aaron Jones Sr.A. Jones Sr.MIN2401634.181.5020000
9Brian Robinson Jr.B. Robinson Jr.ATL3331434.347.7416005
10Chase BrownC. BrownCIN2331414.370.5013000
11Bhayshul TutenB. TutenJAC2301384.669.0120005
12Jaylen WarrenJ. WarrenPIT2281364.968.0024000
13Chuba HubbardC. HubbardCAR2311354.467.5016002
14Breece HallB. HallNYJ2351343.867.0113007
15D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftCHI1181246.9124.0332006
16Tony PollardT. PollardTEN2331223.761.01160011
17Rhamondre StevensonR. StevensonNE3381203.240.0112002
18Drake MayeD. MayeNE3191196.339.7026523
19Braelon AllenB. AllenNYJ3281134.037.7010003
20De'Von AchaneD. AchaneMIA2311103.555.0017007
21Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon IIMIA3121078.935.7153002
T22Emanuel WilsonE. WilsonSEA2301063.553.0018009
T22Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittWAS2281063.853.0111102
24Ashton JeantyA. JeantyLV2401042.652.00120012
25Javonte WilliamsJ. WilliamsDAL2311033.351.54130010
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL rushing production in road games during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates rushing yards earned away from a player's home stadium and includes carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Use the split to examine historical road workload and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.