Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Home Defensive Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPSTKSTLSTL/GBLKBLK/GPF
1Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSAS32129311.0983.174
2Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR41128641.6641.6108
3Ausar ThompsonA. ThompsonDET34110712.1391.190
4Jay HuffJ. HuffIND41103210.5822.090
5Donovan ClinganD. ClinganPOR4099260.7731.897
6Cason WallaceC. WallaceOKC4098832.1150.479
7Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI3597671.9300.966
8Derrick WhiteD. WhiteBOS4096491.2471.260
9Myles TurnerM. TurnerMIL3792260.7661.895
10Evan MobleyE. MobleyCLE3391280.8631.974
T11Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsORL3289642.0250.883
T11Dyson DanielsD. DanielsATL3789762.1130.477
T13Rudy GobertR. GobertMIN3988300.8581.588
T13Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDET2988531.8351.290
T15Mikal BridgesM. BridgesNYK4087601.5270.777
T15Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMIN3687471.3401.1109
17Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC3786521.4340.973
T18Reed SheppardR. SheppardHOU4185611.5240.681
T18Derik QueenD. QueenNOR4085451.1401.0110
20Kel'el WareK. WareMIA4083350.9481.268
T21Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardLAC3482621.8200.642
T21Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA3482411.2411.271
T21Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL3482441.3381.166
24VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI3781561.5250.7104
25Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI4080310.8491.291
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA defensive production in home games during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates the steals and blocks each player recorded in his own arena, with per-game rates and personal fouls beside them. Use it to weigh home production against overall output, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.