Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Defensive Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPSTKSTLSTL/GBLKBLK/GPF
1Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSAS64263661.01973.1156
2Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR802301141.41161.5211
3Ausar ThompsonA. ThompsonDET732141452.0690.9198
4Jay HuffJ. HuffIND82195410.51541.9196
5Derrick WhiteD. WhiteBOS77187881.1991.3119
6Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI701851301.9550.8151
7Rudy GobertR. GobertMIN76182580.81241.6199
8Dyson DanielsD. DanielsATL761801492.0310.4166
9Cason WallaceC. WallaceOKC771781501.9280.4154
10Reed SheppardR. SheppardHOU821761221.5540.7166
T11Chet HolmgrenC. HolmgrenOKC69174430.61311.9158
T11Donovan ClinganD. ClinganPOR77174440.61301.7182
T13Mikal BridgesM. BridgesNYK821691071.3620.8160
T13Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI77169540.71151.5177
15Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHOU791671191.5480.6175
16Myles TurnerM. TurnerMIL71165500.71151.6185
17Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU72162851.2771.1238
T18Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuATL74161821.1791.1243
T18Evan MobleyE. MobleyCLE65161480.71131.7159
20Neemias QuetaN. QuetaBOS76160600.81001.3216
21Derik QueenD. QueenNOR81159841.0750.9215
T22Naz ReidN. ReidMIN77154761.0781.0195
T22Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMIN73154811.1731.0244
24OG AnunobyOG AnunobyNYK671521041.6480.7164
25Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardLAC651481211.9270.478
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by steals plus blocks for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, steals and blocks with their per-game rates, and personal fouls. Sort any column to separate a perimeter defender from a rim protector, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.