Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
1Jeremy SwaymanJ. SwaymanBOS651017115993.0122.01
2Jesper WallstedtJ. WallstedtMIN641116315293.3111.80
T3Juuse SarosJ. SarosNSH522115513989.7163.20
T3Spencer KnightS. KnightCHI523015713988.5183.60
5Logan ThompsonL. ThompsonWSH532014613290.4142.80
T6Joseph WollJ. WollPHI402214012891.4123.00
T6Ilya SorokinI. SorokinNYI532013712893.491.81
T8Dan VladarD. VladarPHI403113611987.5174.20
T8Karel VejmelkaK. VejmelkaUTA641013311989.5142.51
10Sergei BobrovskyS. BobrovskyTOR412112911790.7123.00
11Lukas DostalL. DostalANA532013011689.2143.00
12Carter HartC. HartVGK532012711590.6122.40
13Leevi MerilainenL. MerilainenVAN511012211392.692.40
14Yaroslav AskarovY. AskarovSJ523013211284.8204.00
15Stuart SkinnerS. SkinnerWPG430112111191.7102.50
16Linus UllmarkL. UllmarkOTT550011611094.861.30
17Mackenzie BlackwoodM. BlackwoodCOL532012410987.9153.00
18John GibsonJ. GibsonDET513112410786.3173.80
19Joey DaccordJ. DaccordSEA431011510591.3102.70
20Kevin LankinenK. LankinenVAN615013110378.6296.90
21Devon LeviD. LeviEDM440011310290.3112.80
T22Igor ShesterkinI. ShesterkinNYR531010910192.781.80
T22Jake OettingerJ. OettingerDAL522110710194.461.22
24Dustin WolfD. WolfCGY41301129483.9184.60
25Andrei VasilevskiyA. VasilevskiyTB53201059388.6122.50
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goalies by saves for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, wins, losses, overtime losses, shots against, save percentage, goals against, goals-against average, and shutouts. Sort any column to weigh workload against results, then select a goalie to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.