Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
T26Jake AllenJ. AllenNJ43101049288.5123.00
T26Sergei MurashovS. MurashovPIT30211019291.193.00
28Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenU. LuukkonenBUF52211079185.0163.50
29Philipp GrubauerP. GrubauerSEA4210978991.882.40
T30Jacob MarkstromJ. MarkstromFLA5211948590.492.01
T30Arturs SilovsA. SilovsPIT4310968588.5112.71
32Darcy KuemperD. KuemperLA4031988384.7154.50
T33Joel HoferJ. HoferSTL4211888192.071.81
T33Brandon BussiB. BussiCAR4211938187.1122.90
T35Jakub DobesJ. DobesMTL3111907785.6134.40
T35Dylan GarandD. GarandNYR4310817795.141.11
37Jet GreavesJ. GreavesCBJ4120877687.4113.40
38Pyotr KochetkovP. KochetkovCAR4400797291.171.70
T39Anthony StolarzA. StolarzTOR3210807087.5103.30
T39Akira SchmidA. SchmidFLA3111807087.5103.70
41Adin HillA. HillVGK3300716490.172.30
42Jacob FowlerJ. FowlerMTL3210655990.861.91
43Samuel ErssonS. ErssonOTT3020705882.9125.30
44Colten EllisC. EllisBUF3110595186.483.20
45Jordan BinningtonJ. BinningtonSTL2110595084.794.50
46Devin CooleyD. CooleyCGY2020554581.8105.00
47Nico DawsN. DawsNJ2020514282.494.60
T48Arvid SoderblomA. SoderblomCHI2020504182.094.60
T48Clay StevensonC. StevensonWPG2110474187.263.10
50Daniil TarasovD. TarasovDET2001393897.410.71
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goalies by saves for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, wins, losses, overtime losses, shots against, save percentage, goals against, goals-against average, and shutouts. Sort any column to weigh workload against results, then select a goalie to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.