Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Defensive Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPSTKSTLSTL/GBLKBLK/GPF
26Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL70148841.2640.9142
27Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC68147951.4520.8139
T28Nikola JokicN. JokicDEN65146921.4540.8173
T28Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDET64146921.4540.8196
T28VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI751461071.4390.5214
T31Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA68145761.1691.0156
T31Kris DunnK. DunnLAC821451311.6140.2189
T31Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsORL571451051.8400.7145
34Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerATL781441021.3420.5173
35Kel'el WareK. WareMIA77143590.8841.1119
36Jake LaRaviaJ. LaRaviaLAL821421041.3380.5196
37Ryan RollinsR. RollinsMIL741411101.5310.4193
38Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL641391051.6340.5153
39Donte DiVincenzoD. DiVincenzoMIN821381041.3340.4197
40Anthony BlackA. BlackORL64136911.4450.7170
41Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMIA73135861.2490.7122
42Alex SarrA. SarrWAS48134390.8952.0105
T43Brook LopezB. LopezLAC75133460.6871.2154
T43Kevin DurantK. DurantHOU78133620.8710.9142
T43Ryan KalkbrennerR. KalkbrennerCHA69133320.51011.5107
46Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMIN61132831.4490.8118
47Oso IghodaroO. IghodaroPHO82130730.9570.7218
48Bilal CoulibalyB. CoulibalyWAS56129751.3541.0130
T49Keon EllisK. EllisCLE72128831.2450.6134
T49Moussa DiabateM. DiabateCHA73128560.8721.0176
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by steals plus blocks for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, steals and blocks with their per-game rates, and personal fouls. Sort any column to separate a perimeter defender from a rim protector, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.