Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Defensive Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPSTKSTLSTL/GBLKBLK/GPF
1Jay HuffJ. HuffIND71158360.51221.7173
2Alex SarrA. SarrWAS46131390.8922.098
3Bilal CoulibalyB. CoulibalyWAS53119691.3500.9125
4Nic ClaxtonN. ClaxtonBKN64113440.7691.1151
5Derik QueenD. QueenNOR62112591.0530.9171
6Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL52110601.2501.0102
7Precious AchiuwaP. AchiuwaSAC67107620.9450.7121
T8Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI48104390.8651.4111
T8Kyle FilipowskiK. FilipowskiUTH72104670.9370.5214
10Justin ChampagnieJ. ChampagnieWAS66102590.9430.7111
11Jeremiah FearsJ. FearsNOR6399751.2240.4113
12Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR5196801.6160.3111
13Yves MissiY. MissiNOR5294160.3781.592
14Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR3593461.3471.398
15Ace BaileyA. BaileyUTH6592490.8430.7178
T16Herbert JonesH. JonesNOR4191691.7220.5135
T16Kyshawn GeorgeK. GeorgeWAS4691481.0430.9157
T18Russell Westbrook IIIR. Westbrook IIISAC5890781.3120.2139
T18DeMar DeRozanD. DeRozanSAC6890711.0190.3136
T18Dyson DanielsD. DanielsATL3890691.8210.686
T21Ryan RollinsR. RollinsMIL4889691.4200.4131
T21Dylan CardwellD. CardwellSAC3889280.7611.6144
23Myles TurnerM. TurnerMIL4586290.6571.3116
T24Ziaire WilliamsZ. WilliamsBKN5285661.3190.4112
T24Nique CliffordN. CliffordSAC6885610.9240.4140
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA defensive production in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates steals, blocks, and fouls in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical defense when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.