Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
276Javon SmallJ. SmallMEM41829.920.23969.713428846.5688282.9
277Dru SmithD. SmithMIA701,141.416.33955.613532541.58710582.9
278Buddy HieldB. HieldATL51819.316.13907.614332743.7303781.1
279Ja MorantJa MorantMEM20568.528.438919.513232241.010511789.7
280Justin EdwardsJ. EdwardsPHI64977.015.33866.014332044.7333984.6
281Sidy CissokoS. CissokoPOR751,435.119.13835.113333439.8588865.9
282Yves MissiY. MissiNOR661,297.019.73775.716029454.45710255.9
283Goga BitadzeG. BitadzeORL64972.015.23755.915222567.6699771.1
284Nae'Qwan TomlinN. TomlinCLE641,003.715.73745.815031447.8476177.0
285Guerschon YabuseleG. YabuseleCHI671,007.115.03735.612531240.1547275.0
286Al HorfordAl HorfordGSW45969.221.53728.313832542.5222684.6
T287Thomas BryantT. BryantCLE60731.912.23706.213526750.6536680.3
T287Isaiah JacksonI. JacksonLAC55908.416.53706.715123763.76810564.8
289Jamir WatkinsJ. WatkinsWAS501,032.220.63687.413229644.6578269.5
T290Josh MinottJ. MinottBKN49833.817.03647.412625250.0486178.7
T290Jordan WalshJ. WalshBOS681,212.017.83645.413626750.9445777.2
292Kenrich WilliamsK. WilliamsOKC56855.215.33636.514029647.3335263.5
293Leonard MillerL. MillerCHI46718.715.63617.814526255.3395373.6
T294Josh OkogieJ. OkogieHOU781,353.817.43534.512529442.5416959.4
T294Kobe BrownK. BrownIND61962.415.83535.812727146.9475979.7
T296Karlo MatkovicK. MatkovicNOR62911.714.73525.714223560.4304173.2
T296Spencer JonesS. JonesDEN641,416.822.13525.513226250.4315160.8
T298Jayson TatumJ. TatumBOS16521.832.634821.811828741.1657982.3
T298Alex CarusoA. CarusoOKC561,020.418.23486.212730042.3415180.4
300Trendon WatfordT. WatfordPHI53863.716.33466.513826851.5607777.9
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.