Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Road Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
376Zeke NnajiZ. NnajiDEN22311.614.21004.5347445.9222588.0
T377D'Angelo RussellD. RussellDAL11201.118.3999.0378941.6101566.7
T377Tony BradleyT. BradleyATL20253.612.7995.0447657.9101471.4
T377Cole AnthonyC. AnthonyMIL17240.314.1995.83810735.5132161.9
380Dylan CardwellD. CardwellSAC21420.020.0984.7447459.5102050.0
381Taelon PeterT. PeterIND19247.613.0975.1358541.23837.5
382Kevin LoveK. LoveUTH16247.215.5966.0307739.0162080.0
383Moritz WagnerM. WagnerORL15190.512.7956.3308037.5253180.6
384Asa NewellA. NewellATL23234.010.2944.1367150.7111668.8
385Doug McDermottD. McDermottSAC14215.915.4936.6317441.95683.3
386Steven AdamsS. AdamsHOU16369.223.1915.7316746.3294072.5
387Kelly OlynykK. OlynykSAS27229.58.5903.3326053.3182378.3
T388Scotty Pippen Jr.S. Pippen Jr.MEM7146.120.98912.7367448.691275.0
T388Moussa CisseM. CisseDAL16259.916.2895.6355761.4194245.2
390Marcus SasserM. SasserDET18227.212.6884.9298036.391181.8
391Caleb MartinC. MartinDAL29405.414.0873.0317939.2203458.8
392Trayce Jackson-DavisT. Jackson-DavisTOR27259.39.6853.1336055.0194047.5
T393Johnny FurphyJ. FurphyIND15304.320.3845.6337345.2101566.7
T393Cormac RyanC. RyanMIL6146.924.58414.0306248.4101283.3
395Larry Nance Jr.L. Nance Jr.CLE18235.613.1834.6336451.63742.9
T396Dwight PowellD. PowellDAL33448.113.6812.5244257.1335461.1
T396Keshad JohnsonK. JohnsonMIA17159.09.4814.8296246.8131492.9
T396Kam JonesK. JonesIND22348.015.8813.7369338.7040.0
T396Joan BeringerJ. BeringerMIN20181.79.1814.1365170.691090.0
400Dalen TerryD. TerryPHI22251.811.4803.6316845.681747.1
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in road games during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates the points each player scored away from his own arena, with minutes, points per game, shooting volume, and shooting percentages beside it. Use it to weigh road production against overall output, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.