Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
251Sion JamesS. JamesCHA36727.320.21744.85715337.3263378.8
252Jarred VanderbiltJ. VanderbiltLAL41693.816.91724.26714446.5193357.6
253Rob DillinghamR. DillinghamCHI34408.712.01715.06617936.9162080.0
254Kris MurrayK. MurrayPOR25599.724.01696.86613449.3192770.4
255Mike ConleyM. ConleyMIN42738.617.61684.04815331.4353989.7
256Steven AdamsS. AdamsHOU27590.121.91666.16211653.4427556.0
257Sidy CissokoS. CissokoPOR36666.318.51644.65815337.9273871.1
258Mouhamed GueyeM. GueyeATL39589.715.11624.26213645.6243080.0
T259Guerschon YabuseleG. YabuseleCHI43465.810.81603.75513839.9223073.3
T259Gary Trent Jr.G. Trent Jr.MIL23468.420.41607.05213937.4172181.0
T261Kentavious Caldwell-PopeK. Caldwell-PopeMEM17362.921.31599.45312941.1333497.1
T261Jevon CarterJ. CarterORL26417.816.11596.15713841.3101190.9
T263Jabari WalkerJ. WalkerPHI40453.911.31584.05412642.9314273.8
T263Jett HowardJ. HowardORL29302.710.41585.45311346.9232592.0
265Anthony DavisA. DavisDAL7215.630.815221.76113744.5273479.4
266Jase RichardsonJ. RichardsonORL33387.211.71494.55411547.0222684.6
267Noah PendaN. PendaORL35464.813.31484.25212840.6253669.4
268Gabe VincentG. VincentATL39628.116.11453.74814233.8101190.9
T269Jordan PooleJ. PooleNOR12266.222.214211.84211735.9343987.2
T269Jay HuffJ. HuffIND11247.222.514212.9508956.2232688.5
T269Nikola JovicN. JovicMIA23341.014.81426.25113637.5233663.9
272Moritz WagnerM. WagnerORL17208.512.31418.34610245.1384584.4
273Herbert JonesH. JonesNOR15405.927.11389.25112640.5131776.5
274Andrew NembhardA. NembhardIND8249.531.213617.04710943.1293387.9
275Trae YoungT. YoungWAS7170.024.313519.3398347.0425182.4
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.