Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
T176Simone FontecchioS. FontecchioMIA36588.816.42908.19523640.3395078.0
T176Ryan KalkbrennerR. KalkbrennerCHA36848.723.62908.112216076.3466570.8
T178Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPHI11367.933.428926.39020244.69311183.8
T178Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsORL22636.929.028913.110327537.5485784.2
180Naz ReidN. ReidMIN21552.826.328813.710723944.8375172.5
181Moussa DiabateM. DiabateCHA40976.724.42867.210918459.26810664.2
T182Pat SpencerP. SpencerGSW29673.323.22859.811024744.5293485.3
T182Devin CarterD. CarterSAC32609.219.02858.910125040.4568169.1
184Kobe BrownK. BrownIND44781.217.82836.410621649.1283775.7
185Tyrese MartinT. MartinPHI42749.017.82826.710626639.8192867.9
186Kristaps PorzingisK. PorzingisGSW19438.623.128114.89221642.6718484.5
187Donte DiVincenzoD. DiVincenzoMIN22698.331.728012.79523740.1233467.6
188Kevin DurantK. DurantHOU12444.137.027923.39519449.0637386.3
189Kris DunnK. DunnLAC361,021.128.42737.610121746.5324178.0
190Jamal SheadJ. SheadTOR36869.424.22717.59525337.5385371.7
191Kentavious Caldwell-PopeK. Caldwell-PopeMEM34724.621.32697.99723740.9404687.0
T192Anfernee SimonsA. SimonsCHI20480.424.026813.49722742.7212487.5
T192Devin VassellD. VassellSAS15469.531.326817.99219946.2354185.4
T192Jalen GreenJ. GreenPHO16424.526.526816.810225639.8303781.1
195Sion JamesS. JamesCHA461,116.024.32675.88121937.0566586.2
196Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE11374.434.026624.29421543.7515986.4
197Vince Williams Jr.V. Williams Jr.UTH30606.120.22628.78923138.5364481.8
198Leonard MillerL. MillerCHI27518.319.22619.710619354.9243080.0
199Brook LopezB. LopezLAC33732.522.22597.89723142.0172568.0
200Anthony DavisA. DavisDAL13410.131.525519.610819754.8324768.1
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.