Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Akron Zips

Mid-American

1-7Record
3-5ATS
5-3O/U

2026 NCAAF Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Akron Zips and every Mid-American team.

Akron Zips12th in Mid-American1-7 · 0-4 in conference

Mid-American

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Ohio BobcatsOhio6-24-02-25-14-44-4
2Toledo RocketsToledo6-24-12-13-24-3-16-2
3Buffalo BullsBuffalo5-34-11-23-24-44-4
4Miami (OH) RedHawksMiami (OH)5-33-12-23-24-46-2
5Western Michigan BroncosWestern Michigan5-32-13-23-23-54-4
6UMass MinutemenUMass4-42-22-22-34-42-6
7Eastern Michigan EaglesEastern Michigan4-51-22-32-43-52-6
8Ball St. CardinalsBall St.3-52-11-42-35-36-2
9Central Michigan ChippewasCentral Michigan3-53-20-31-44-43-5
10Kent St. Golden FlashesKent St.3-53-10-42-34-45-3
11Bowling Green FalconsBowling Green2-61-31-32-33-56-2
12Akron ZipsAkron1-71-20-50-53-55-3
13Sacramento St. HornetsSacramento St.1-71-30-40-62-53-4
Conference teams

View all NCAAF teams