Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
226T.J. McConnellT.J. McConnellIND56962.517.25259.424245053.8252986.2
T227Jordan PooleJ. PooleNOR39933.323.952413.416544437.29811486.0
T227Daniel GaffordD. GaffordDAL551,194.521.75249.520731665.511016168.3
229Jaden HardyJ. HardyWAS57898.115.85239.218242942.4557573.3
230Ryan KalkbrennerR. KalkbrennerCHA691,479.221.45217.621929175.38311671.6
231Quinten PostQ. PostGSW671,159.317.35137.719343944.0344379.1
232Jose AlvaradoJ. AlvaradoNYK691,370.219.95107.418744941.6354676.1
233Caleb LoveC. LovePOR491,012.620.750910.419049038.8364973.5
234Danny WolfD. WolfBKN571,187.220.85088.917844040.58410977.1
235Patrick WilliamsP. WilliamsCHI721,473.820.55057.017847837.2547572.0
T236Derrick Jones Jr.D. Jones Jr.LAC501,349.527.050410.118937949.9719376.3
T236Paul ReedP. ReedDET65900.613.95047.820933961.77311066.4
238Nolan TraoreN. TraoreBKN561,243.422.24998.918247938.0749478.7
239Jaxson HayesJ. HayesLAL661,206.618.34977.519826275.69815065.3
240Herbert JonesH. JonesNOR561,588.428.44968.918347838.3506280.6
241Kobe SandersK. SandersLAC681,351.419.94957.317938446.6576982.6
242Jakob PoeltlJ. PoeltlTOR461,149.125.049310.721731070.0599860.2
243Miles McBrideM. McBrideNYK411,080.126.349112.017140442.3374778.7
244Collin Murray-BoylesC. Murray-BoylesTOR571,245.621.94848.519834257.97110865.7
245Keon EllisK. EllisCLE721,478.620.54806.716938444.0517072.9
246Pat SpencerP. SpencerGSW661,229.018.64767.218643642.7445777.2
247Landry ShametL. ShametNYK511,171.123.04759.315936443.7547671.1
T248Svi MykhailiukS. MykhailiukUTH501,155.623.14699.417336247.8252889.3
T248Jaylin WilliamsJ. WilliamsOKC651,277.419.74697.214935242.3739279.3
250Ben SheppardB. SheppardIND651,390.621.44597.116838743.4395176.5
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.