Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
201Moussa DiabateM. DiabateCHA731,899.026.05757.922936363.111617665.9
202Ziaire WilliamsZ. WilliamsBKN561,281.322.957310.218443342.511914085.0
203Draymond GreenD. GreenGSW681,868.927.55708.420549141.8598470.2
204Javonte GreenJ. GreenDET821,446.117.65696.918541444.710512584.0
205Jalen GreenJ. GreenPHO32828.325.956817.821651242.2658774.7
206Jonas ValanciunasJ. ValanciunasDEN65871.113.45678.722739058.210513677.2
207Cam ThomasC. ThomasMIL42880.621.056613.518946141.013616881.0
208Jalen WilliamsJ. WilliamsOKC33936.028.456317.121644648.410812983.7
209Jared McCainJ. McCainOKC671,159.717.35588.320448042.5515986.4
210Luka GarzaL. GarzaBOS691,118.016.25578.120635757.79011776.9
211Vit KrejciV. KrejciPOR651,392.121.45508.519242944.8385174.5
212Gary Payton IIG. Payton IIGSW731,142.315.65477.524241558.3264065.0
T213Dominick BarlowD. BarlowPHI711,688.523.85457.721539953.99413171.8
T213Jamal SheadJ. SheadTOR821,852.322.65456.618550436.79111678.4
T215Jalen SmithJ. SmithCHI531,095.420.754110.219540448.3699374.2
T215Ja'Kobe WalterJ. WalterTOR721,473.620.55417.518040444.6719078.9
217Day'Ron SharpeD. SharpeBKN621,160.018.75408.721435660.110315267.8
218Walter Clayton Jr.W. Clayton Jr.MEM691,410.520.45387.817746138.410912190.1
219Egor DeminE. DeminBKN521,308.325.253610.317944939.9546583.1
220Kristaps PorzingisK. PorzingisGSW32769.024.053316.717338844.613315884.2
221Corey KispertC. KispertATL581,079.618.65329.218439446.7779779.4
222Oso IghodaroO. IghodaroPHO821,808.422.15316.523936665.35311745.3
223Olivier-Maxence ProsperO. ProsperMEM53983.618.653010.019235054.98611475.4
224Gary Trent Jr.G. Trent Jr.MIL651,377.421.25298.118347338.7405276.9
225Christian BraunC. BraunDEN441,399.231.852612.020238951.97910178.2
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.