Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
426Malachi SmithM. SmithBKN15358.823.91248.3489948.588100.0
T427Dorian Finney-SmithD. Finney-SmithHOU37620.316.81233.34413233.38988.9
T427Ron Harper Jr.R. Harper Jr.BOS29317.510.91234.24611041.83475.0
T429Bronny JamesB. JamesLAL42375.58.91222.94711540.96785.7
T429Bez MbengB. MbengUTH15492.232.81228.15010050.0162564.0
431Ariel HukportiA. HukportiNYK54498.09.21172.2458056.3263378.8
432John PoulakidasJ. PoulakidasDAL13253.419.51158.8399142.96785.7
433Scotty Pippen Jr.S. Pippen Jr.MEM10211.921.211411.4439644.8182378.3
434Andre Jackson Jr.A. Jackson Jr.MIL48408.18.51132.43911932.8203262.5
435Nate WilliamsN. WilliamsGSW14239.217.11128.0438848.9131586.7
436Pat ConnaughtonP. ConnaughtonCHA42296.67.11102.6388544.7132065.0
437Leaky BlackL. BlackWAS15433.128.91067.14010338.87887.5
T438Jeremiah Robinson-EarlJ. Robinson-EarlDAL22360.616.41014.63710037.0171894.4
T438A.J. LawsonA.J. LawsonTOR24226.19.41014.2347843.6141877.8
440Dariq WhiteheadD. WhiteheadMEM6182.830.59816.3379339.85771.4
441Zach CollinsZ. CollinsCHI10183.718.4979.7376457.8142070.0
T442Lindy Waters IIIL. Waters IIISAS40284.77.1952.4338837.52366.7
T442MarJon BeauchampM. BeauchampPHI14196.114.0956.8337643.4131968.4
T442Jalen SlawsonJ. SlawsonIND13310.523.9957.3347744.2121770.6
T442Yang HansenY. HansenPOR43299.97.0952.23110031.0283482.4
446Duop ReathD. ReathPOR32258.28.1942.9337444.65683.3
447DaRon Holmes IID. Holmes IIDEN25209.58.4933.7316150.8111478.6
448Drew TimmeD. TimmeLAL27235.18.7923.4386657.65955.6
449KJ SimpsonKJ SimpsonDEN20257.612.9914.6349934.3111861.1
450Jordan McLaughlinJ. McLaughlinSAS44281.66.4892.0337941.86785.7
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.