Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Road Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL321,146.535.81,06733.334772747.725132377.7
2Kevin DurantK. DurantHOU381,411.837.21,04527.536668553.421524587.8
3Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDEN381,401.836.91,02827.136174748.317920089.5
4Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI351,346.538.51,02329.236275747.818721089.0
5Jaylen BrownJ. BrownBOS331,146.034.797629.634873547.320726079.6
6Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMIN321,144.235.896730.232566149.220426078.5
7Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC311,024.233.096131.033857958.422425488.2
8Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNYK381,322.634.895425.136177246.813417377.5
9James HardenJ. HardenCLE371,289.134.893025.128461346.324628287.2
10Devin BookerD. BookerPHO341,131.633.389426.330266545.422425886.8
11Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE331,112.433.789027.031165947.216618888.3
12Nikola JokicN. JokicDEN321,125.935.288827.831255156.620224084.2
13Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDET351,192.034.188125.232267247.915719182.2
14Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonATL381,332.335.187122.931564349.017522079.5
15Kon KnueppelK. KnueppelCHA411,304.331.882620.128557349.710812288.5
16Paolo BancheroP. BancheroORL361,234.234.382122.827759646.522629576.6
17Julius RandleJ. RandleMIN391,294.233.281921.029058549.617822180.5
18Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerATL391,311.533.681520.928660347.411713388.0
19Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU381,273.833.579220.831159752.114721269.3
20Karl-Anthony TownsK. TownsNYK391,207.731.078020.026651551.719122286.0
21Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardLAC31991.732.077825.127556848.415817689.8
22Pascal SiakamP. SiakamIND311,014.432.777525.028457949.114720671.4
23Deni AvdijaD. AvdijaPOR331,096.133.276823.323152344.223829082.1
24Brandon IngramB. IngramTOR391,284.032.976419.627961645.314818281.3
25LaMelo BallL. BallCHA371,005.427.276220.626462642.2899890.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in road games during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates the points each player scored away from his own arena, with minutes, points per game, shooting volume, and shooting percentages beside it. Use it to weigh road production against overall output, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.