Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Road Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
26Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSAS32930.029.175423.625651849.419222884.2
27Desmond BaneD. BaneORL401,279.032.075118.827056847.513915888.0
28Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL361,191.033.172820.227461544.614618180.7
29DeMar DeRozanD. DeRozanSAC381,200.031.671518.825350050.619122286.0
30Payton PritchardP. PritchardBOS391,306.333.571218.326757646.4697789.6
31Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHOU401,497.237.470617.727953052.613718673.7
32Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMIA381,236.532.570418.525259342.514418179.6
33Miles BridgesM. BridgesCHA401,281.532.069317.325456445.010512286.1
34Zion WilliamsonZ. WilliamsonNOR33998.030.269020.925643059.517824971.5
35Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR391,278.732.867617.327053450.610813778.8
36De'Aaron FoxD. FoxSAS371,133.830.667418.225552848.39811982.4
37Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR321,130.135.366920.923552245.09010387.4
38Mikal BridgesM. BridgesNYK421,388.833.165615.625749951.5607481.1
39Norman PowellN. PowellMIA32926.629.064920.321347544.813817578.9
40VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI381,352.835.664216.924156043.0738783.9
41Jalen DurenJ. DurenDET35969.527.764118.325038564.914119472.7
42LeBron JamesL. JamesLAL301,002.633.463621.224347151.611415573.5
43Michael Porter Jr.M. Porter Jr.BKN27865.032.063123.422049044.99912082.5
44Jeremiah FearsJ. FearsNOR411,074.026.262915.322750944.610513378.9
45Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI371,105.929.962216.822146447.69411780.3
46CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL351,032.729.561617.622952343.88310976.1
47Immanuel QuickleyI. QuickleyTOR341,104.332.561518.121544748.19711485.1
48Saddiq BeyS. BeyNOR351,069.130.561117.521046545.211313683.1
49Brice SensabaughB. SensabaughUTH39933.823.960915.622247147.1829982.8
50Ryan RollinsR. RollinsMIL361,118.231.160016.722849146.4587874.4
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in road games during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates the points each player scored away from his own arena, with minutes, points per game, shooting volume, and shooting percentages beside it. Use it to weigh road production against overall output, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.