Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Road Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
51Chet HolmgrenC. HolmgrenOKC351,003.328.759917.122039855.311314478.5
52Stephon CastleS. CastleSAS361,067.729.759816.620745845.214019571.8
53Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.HOU391,376.635.359615.321648544.57810078.0
54Derrick WhiteD. WhiteBOS371,304.035.259516.121256337.7809386.0
55Brandon MillerB. MillerCHA31920.329.759019.020647143.7879888.8
56Lauri MarkkanenL. MarkkanenUTH23758.733.058925.621144447.510812288.5
57Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuATL371,139.330.858815.921643050.28311770.9
58Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUTH24785.432.757624.017439244.416818690.3
59Naz ReidN. ReidMIN401,030.725.857314.321545846.9566882.4
60Jaime Jaquez Jr.J. Jaquez Jr.MIA391,103.228.357214.723846251.5659270.7
61Evan MobleyE. MobleyCLE32992.231.056917.822942454.07913558.5
62OG AnunobyOG AnunobyNYK321,105.334.556817.819439848.710613180.9
63Stephen CurryS. CurryGSW20626.531.356628.317638046.312013191.6
64Naji MarshallN. MarshallDAL371,065.528.856315.221242350.111014874.3
65Jerami GrantJ. GrantPOR31918.429.655517.917239843.214317681.3
66Collin SextonC. SextonCHI33828.725.155416.819238450.011313385.0
67Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMIN371,160.531.455314.922040654.2596886.8
68RJ BarrettRJ BarrettTOR29858.329.654418.819941647.89813274.2
69Tim Hardaway Jr.T. Hardaway Jr.DEN391,055.627.154313.917639644.4779581.1
T70Collin GillespieC. GillespiePHO401,143.028.654113.518843343.4374288.1
T70Brandin PodziemskiB. PodziemskiGSW411,172.528.654113.219043244.08410580.0
72Reed SheppardR. SheppardHOU411,095.526.753813.119747541.5435479.6
73Quentin GrimesQ. GrimesPHI401,191.329.853413.418440345.79411879.7
74Keldon JohnsonK. JohnsonSAS42941.422.453112.620940052.3689174.7
75Toumani CamaraT. CamaraPOR411,371.333.452912.918941945.1466966.7
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in road games during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates the points each player scored away from his own arena, with minutes, points per game, shooting volume, and shooting percentages beside it. Use it to weigh road production against overall output, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.