Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC682,259.033.22,11731.17311,32155.354061487.9
2Kevin DurantK. DurantHOU662,387.136.21,74726.56211,18252.534539487.6
3Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE591,967.733.41,68628.65841,18849.232137186.5
4Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNYK632,203.435.01,68526.76031,26047.931036584.9
5Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL481,709.135.61,62133.85231,08348.338447780.5
6Jaylen BrownJ. BrownBOS501,726.134.51,43728.75231,09647.729637279.6
7Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMIN491,710.334.91,42929.249199849.228635381.0
8Nikola JokicN. JokicDEN521,787.634.41,42827.552188359.030436683.1
9Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDEN561,913.134.21,40125.048398748.923926789.5
10Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSAS531,554.229.31,35525.647190951.830236782.3
11Karl-Anthony TownsK. TownsNYK621,921.031.01,27720.643688249.430535685.7
T12Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU602,002.133.41,25620.950497351.821631568.6
T12Jalen DurenJ. DurenDET621,784.528.81,25620.348573865.728638773.9
14Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHOU672,499.837.31,24618.647487654.127334778.7
15Julius RandleJ. RandleMIN591,931.632.71,23020.843188248.928835680.9
16Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDET521,755.933.81,21223.342994445.426332780.4
17Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI411,586.938.71,17128.640286746.423826191.2
18Chet HolmgrenC. HolmgrenOKC671,932.628.81,15717.342675756.321827479.6
19Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardLAC401,256.831.41,12628.239476651.422424890.3
20James HardenJ. HardenCLE471,648.835.11,09423.332770546.428633385.9
21Paolo BancheroP. BancheroORL451,562.534.71,00622.433370747.128037375.1
22Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.HOU642,234.934.999615.636181944.112916876.8
23De'Aaron FoxD. FoxSAS551,669.930.498918.038177849.012717174.3
24Evan MobleyE. MobleyCLE521,679.332.398719.039371155.315526059.6
25Payton PritchardP. PritchardBOS561,802.032.297317.436978247.2788690.7
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.