Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
26LeBron JamesL. JamesLAL451,495.133.294921.135670050.918023775.9
27Desmond BaneD. BaneORL501,645.032.994518.933270147.418019990.5
28OG AnunobyOG AnunobyNYK571,871.232.894216.532666948.716019582.1
29Mikal BridgesM. BridgesNYK672,223.633.293514.037377748.0627187.3
30Brandon IngramB. IngramTOR431,421.133.092421.533568349.017820885.6
31Derrick WhiteD. WhiteBOS561,894.633.891916.431877840.912813793.4
32Reed SheppardR. SheppardHOU691,791.226.090913.233178242.3496279.0
33Stephen CurryS. CurryGSW351,091.231.290725.930164546.714916192.5
34Stephon CastleS. CastleSAS551,624.529.589516.329963746.923731774.8
35Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonATL371,284.734.783422.531863350.213817578.9
36Keldon JohnsonK. JohnsonSAS631,460.923.282713.131761651.512014881.1
37Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR451,453.732.382118.231862151.214717584.0
38Devin BookerD. BookerPHO311,031.933.381326.228161245.917821084.8
39Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerATL401,310.532.881220.327158846.115016789.8
40Austin ReavesA. ReavesLAL351,194.534.179422.725151648.621024087.5
41Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMIN551,740.931.778614.330059150.811113383.5
42Tim Hardaway Jr.T. Hardaway Jr.DEN581,491.625.778413.525656245.611214179.4
43Ajay MitchellA. MitchellOKC571,472.825.877413.628659048.514116287.0
44Deni AvdijaD. AvdijaPOR31987.331.876124.524349649.021527279.0
45Naz ReidN. ReidMIN561,454.626.075813.529063245.9537273.6
46Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMIA361,129.531.475521.026656547.116021474.8
47Duncan RobinsonD. RobinsonDET631,728.927.475111.925557144.7658774.7
48Isaiah JoeI. JoeOKC671,393.320.873611.023250446.010411788.9
49LaMelo BallL. BallCHA35987.828.272920.825360342.0728090.0
50Donte DiVincenzoD. DiVincenzoMIN601,795.829.972012.024459840.8557177.5
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.