Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
51RJ BarrettRJ BarrettTOR361,063.429.571319.826152349.913019267.7
52Brandon MillerB. MillerCHA341,009.729.770320.724252146.410111389.4
53Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPHI26800.630.870127.024147650.618421585.6
54Darius GarlandD. GarlandLAC371,089.929.569818.925655446.2859589.5
55Julian ChampagnieJ. ChampagnieSAS631,700.827.068610.922851344.4829883.7
56Tobias HarrisT. HarrisDET521,410.127.168413.226054347.99610888.9
57Brandin PodziemskiB. PodziemskiGSW491,370.328.068113.923549747.311815078.7
58Immanuel QuickleyI. QuickleyTOR401,244.031.167016.823752545.19811684.5
59Devin VassellD. VassellSAS521,574.830.366412.823855642.8718979.8
60Jaylon TysonJ. TysonCLE531,411.526.666112.525152148.2618274.4
61VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI431,493.934.765915.325054046.3809683.3
62Jarrett AllenJ. AllenCLE421,147.327.365815.725339663.915120872.6
63Rudy GobertR. GobertMIN581,827.931.565711.326436971.512924053.8
64Quentin GrimesQ. GrimesPHI431,313.630.565215.222346647.912014383.9
65Dylan HarperD. HarperSAS521,205.823.264212.326149852.4688778.2
66Josh HartJ. HartNYK531,584.029.963412.024045752.57410173.3
67Anthony BlackA. BlackORL421,242.729.662414.921648244.812815980.5
T68Jimmy Butler IIIJ. Butler IIIGSW31977.231.562220.120338552.719222485.7
T68Kon KnueppelK. KnueppelCHA361,065.629.662217.321445646.9739081.1
70Coby WhiteC. WhiteCHA35837.423.961917.720144645.113616681.9
71Deandre AytonD. AytonLAL461,243.927.060313.126638369.57110368.9
72Ausar ThompsonA. ThompsonDET591,559.726.460210.225146454.19615960.4
73Neemias QuetaN. QuetaBOS551,378.325.159610.825637568.38312168.6
74Cameron JohnsonC. JohnsonDEN471,407.029.958812.520442148.5819783.5
75Harrison BarnesH. BarnesSAS581,438.024.858010.019541047.6829883.7
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.