Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
76Jaime Jaquez Jr.J. Jaquez Jr.MIA371,059.428.657815.622946249.69211381.4
77Cason WallaceC. WallaceOKC731,912.726.25777.921951842.3506280.6
78Norman PowellN. PowellMIA26760.929.356421.719340148.111013382.7
79Jalen WilliamsJ. WilliamsOKC33936.028.456317.121644648.410812983.7
80Wendell Carter Jr.W. Carter Jr.ORL481,390.929.055611.619339049.512816378.5
81Ayo DosunmuA. DosunmuMIN371,028.127.854814.821040152.4637386.3
82Sam MerrillS. MerrillCLE421,118.726.654713.018639047.7455384.9
T83Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuATL361,116.231.054315.119942746.6769381.7
T83Aaron WigginsA. WigginsOKC601,277.621.35439.120647843.1446172.1
85Tari EasonT. EasonHOU521,327.325.554210.420749441.9465780.7
86Luguentz DortL. DortOKC651,730.226.65418.318948239.2425477.8
87Jordan ClarksonJ. ClarksonNYK591,075.418.25349.120243846.1688282.9
88Franz WagnerF. WagnerORL26778.529.953220.518538248.412414983.2
89Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIL18544.030.253129.519932162.012619464.9
90Dillon BrooksD. BrooksPHO27816.030.253019.619647141.6788987.6
91Ronald Holland IIR. Holland IIDET641,289.520.15258.219244743.010513279.5
92Sam HauserS. HauserBOS551,360.924.75249.518443442.4141687.5
93Sandro MamukelashviliS. MamukelashviliTOR45988.322.052311.619737752.3607777.9
94Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA341,016.129.952115.319341546.5688282.9
95Nikola VucevicN. VucevicBOS36947.326.352014.421042649.3475585.5
96John CollinsJ. CollinsLAC381,014.526.751813.620136055.8688184.0
97Anfernee SimonsA. SimonsCHI35891.625.551714.818842144.7485390.6
98Miles BridgesM. BridgesCHA34971.828.651515.119439549.1759479.8
99Daniss JenkinsD. JenkinsDET571,158.420.35149.017444239.410913282.6
100Toumani CamaraT. CamaraPOR371,200.932.550813.718240445.0435676.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.