Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
101De'Andre HunterD. HunterSAC36946.226.349913.916940741.59811585.2
102Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsORL35936.726.849714.217937447.9526086.7
103Isaiah StewartI. StewartDET481,071.622.349610.318833456.38710880.6
104Dyson DanielsD. DanielsATL381,238.332.649313.021940653.9395867.2
105Peyton WatsonP. WatsonDEN36998.827.748113.417333551.68711575.7
106Moses MoodyM. MoodyGSW40994.924.948012.015834645.7628374.7
107Rui HachimuraR. HachimuraLAL431,213.428.247711.118635652.2263672.2
108Tristan da SilvaT. da SilvaORL481,105.323.04719.817337346.4455188.2
T109Jerami GrantJ. GrantPOR26750.628.946517.915333445.89511979.8
T109Donovan ClinganD. ClinganPOR35950.627.246513.318233554.37110269.6
111Shaedon SharpeS. SharpePOR21595.228.346422.117336447.5708879.5
112Bruce Brown Jr.B. Brown Jr.DEN581,420.924.54638.018036948.8608273.2
113Paul GeorgeP. GeorgePHI25741.729.745718.316536245.6607481.1
T114CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL25717.728.745618.216636845.1689373.1
T114Jake LaRaviaJ. LaRaviaLAL541,343.724.94568.416534547.87810078.0
116Grayson AllenG. AllenPHO25721.928.945418.215034144.0678182.7
117Jrue HolidayJ. HolidayPOR27794.429.445316.816635047.4505984.7
118Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI29830.928.745015.516134446.8698779.3
119Javonte GreenJ. GreenDET671,159.717.34456.614933744.2768985.4
120Christian BraunC. BraunDEN351,077.430.844412.717330956.0668379.5
121Collin GillespieC. GillespiePHO371,068.528.944211.915538440.4273284.4
122Jared McCainJ. McCainOKC52888.917.14358.415936243.9404687.0
T123Jonas ValanciunasJ. ValanciunasDEN50650.113.04328.617029457.88611078.2
T123Kel'el WareK. WareMIA37840.222.743211.717732754.1344969.4
125Pelle LarssonP. LarssonMIA33909.527.642813.015028452.89612080.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.