Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
T126Isaiah HartensteinI. HartensteinOKC451,085.924.14089.117328261.36210062.0
T126Landry ShametL. ShametNYK41928.922.740810.013729546.4426168.9
128Jaylin WilliamsJ. WilliamsOKC611,169.619.24036.613031541.3577576.0
T129Bones HylandB. HylandMIN51790.615.53987.813930845.1495884.5
T129Ryan RollinsR. RollinsMIL26840.032.339815.315332347.4303976.9
131Miles McBrideM. McBrideNYK35924.026.439311.213532941.0324080.0
T132Kelly Oubre Jr.K. Oubre Jr.PHI27835.230.939214.514630348.2567376.7
T132Royce O'NealeR. O'NealePHO371,069.328.939210.613530344.6141973.7
134De'Anthony MeltonD. MeltonGSW30669.422.338812.913731144.1718781.6
135Marcus SmartM. SmartLAL411,167.328.53789.212629742.4587577.3
136Luka GarzaL. GarzaBOS48749.915.63777.914124258.3597677.6
137Brook LopezB. LopezLAC42902.821.53758.913531143.4394979.6
138Kevin HuerterK. HuerterDET39857.922.03739.614732944.7283384.8
139Bennedict MathurinB. MathurinLAC20586.029.337118.611124245.912814687.7
140Draymond GreenD. GreenGSW441,211.327.53708.413430344.2385766.7
T141Aaron GordonA. GordonDEN25700.228.036814.712526647.08511077.3
T141Caris LeVertC. LeVertDET51982.519.33687.213432141.7497466.2
143Jaxson HayesJ. HayesLAL46896.019.53627.914819077.96410064.0
T144Josh GiddeyJ. GiddeyCHI20659.233.036018.012226046.98410381.6
T144Mark WilliamsM. WilliamsPHO28687.924.636012.914321167.8749677.1
146Zion WilliamsonZ. WilliamsonNOR16459.628.735422.113519967.88411573.0
T147Bobby Portis Jr.B. Portis Jr.MIL25563.822.635114.013626651.1242788.9
T147Paul ReedP. ReedDET52635.512.23516.814423361.8569062.2
149Jordan MillerJ. MillerLAC34759.022.334810.212722755.97710077.0
150Zaccharie RisacherZ. RisacherATL37794.321.53479.412927347.3355464.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.