Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Favorites

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
151Luke KornetL. KornetSAS511,030.120.23426.713821165.4668181.5
152Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL18578.632.134018.912827546.5688580.0
153Saddiq BeyS. BeyNOR17541.231.833819.911423548.5718484.5
154Quinten PostQ. PostGSW41729.417.83378.212629143.3232979.3
155Myles TurnerM. TurnerMIL26705.927.233412.811325344.7516578.5
156Alex CarusoA. CarusoOKC55997.818.13326.012129041.7394979.6
T157Luke KennardL. KennardLAL39832.421.33308.511722152.9343889.5
T157Kyle KuzmaK. KuzmaMIL27706.526.233012.212623852.9567376.7
T159Tyler HerroT. HerroMIA16481.030.132920.612126046.5485096.0
T159Naji MarshallN. MarshallDAL22646.729.432915.012321756.7679471.3
T161Jaren Jackson Jr.J. Jackson Jr.UTH17498.129.332519.111725246.4678479.8
T161Jock LandaleJ. LandaleATL30639.121.332510.812624751.0447261.1
T163Kris DunnK. DunnLAC461,209.026.33237.012626048.5304075.0
T163Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR15500.333.432321.511323747.7404883.3
165Jonathan KumingaJ. KumingaATL25573.823.032212.911222350.2749776.3
166Ja'Kobe WalterJ. WalterTOR41885.121.63197.810423743.9475782.5
167Dominick BarlowD. BarlowPHI41977.123.83157.712522156.6567871.8
168Gui SantosG. SantosGSW39677.017.43138.011821056.2334475.0
169Nae'Qwan TomlinN. TomlinCLE53814.015.43125.912625848.8405276.9
170Josh OkogieJ. OkogieHOU661,150.417.43094.711024844.4365961.0
T171Thomas BryantT. BryantCLE50616.112.33076.111322250.9435184.3
T171Simone FontecchioS. FontecchioMIA34583.717.23079.09923542.1475290.4
173Tre JonesT. JonesCHI24643.426.830512.711721354.9617383.6
174Kenrich WilliamsK. WilliamsOKC51733.814.43025.911623948.5294761.7
175Jalen GreenJ. GreenPHO16403.825.230018.811425644.5355070.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was favored during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to win, keeping in mind that blowouts can cut a starter's minutes. It does not guarantee future results.