Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Home Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC371,234.833.41,15631.239374253.031636087.8
2Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL321,142.235.71,07633.634673047.425232278.3
T3Jaylen BrownJ. BrownBOS381,296.934.11,06227.938880848.021927679.3
T3Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE371,229.733.21,06228.736774449.320624285.1
5Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardLAC341,093.032.11,03530.436069052.221324088.8
6Kevin DurantK. DurantHOU401,419.435.598124.535069150.719322286.9
7Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNYK361,267.335.297327.032870346.722024888.7
8Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI351,314.737.695727.333274444.618520789.4
9Nikola JokicN. JokicDEN331,139.034.591127.633258157.119724082.1
10Desmond BaneD. BaneORL421,477.135.289621.331363749.117518893.1
11Brandon IngramB. IngramTOR381,319.934.789123.433567249.914417482.8
12Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDEN371,250.133.887723.729661348.316719087.9
13Julius RandleJ. RandleMIN401,316.132.984821.229062246.622027580.0
14Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSAS32935.729.284626.429756252.818022281.1
15Deni AvdijaD. AvdijaPOR331,103.333.483025.226154248.225132078.4
16Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerATL391,291.733.180920.726259244.316017492.0
17CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL411,230.830.080819.729663146.910012878.1
18Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMIN29992.434.279027.227757048.614417781.4
19Paolo BancheroP. BancheroORL361,267.635.277821.625255645.323129578.3
20Devin BookerD. BookerPHO301,014.933.877425.824453345.823026287.8
21Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR411,402.134.277218.829958950.813416083.8
22Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMIA351,128.332.276421.825455246.018524276.4
23Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR341,210.535.675122.125952849.112814389.5
24Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonATL341,199.335.375022.128558548.712616277.8
25Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL341,152.733.974521.928557949.213716185.1
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in home games during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates the points each player scored in his own arena, with minutes, points per game, shooting volume, and shooting percentages beside it. Use it to weigh home production against overall output, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.