Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Pascal SiakamP. SiakamIND531,757.333.21,28324.247898448.623834369.4
2DeMar DeRozanD. DeRozanSAC682,106.831.01,23418.143987450.231536586.3
3Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUTH511,686.733.11,18923.337583145.131435089.7
4Michael Porter Jr.M. Porter Jr.BKN491,592.732.51,17624.041390245.818721985.4
5Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL521,765.133.91,13321.843191946.921525783.7
6Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR511,840.436.11,09721.538181346.917819889.9
7Brice SensabaughB. SensabaughUTH701,632.623.31,03114.736479745.715518782.9
8Lauri MarkkanenL. MarkkanenUTH381,321.734.81,01926.834773147.521724488.9
9CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL511,545.830.396819.035978645.711514479.9
10Zion WilliamsonZ. WilliamsonNOR461,381.530.094820.634960857.424935071.1
11Saddiq BeyS. BeyNOR551,704.431.093317.032273244.017721183.9
12Ace BaileyA. BaileyUTH651,787.927.590113.935781443.9638276.8
13Jeremiah FearsJ. FearsNOR631,602.725.489614.232875543.416520978.9
14Ryan RollinsR. RollinsMIL481,535.532.088318.433370747.19511880.5
15Kon KnueppelK. KnueppelCHA451,485.133.087619.530162847.912213689.7
16Russell Westbrook IIIR. Westbrook IIISAC581,690.429.186815.032177141.611716770.1
17Bub CarringtonB. CarringtonWAS782,187.328.085611.030571642.68011072.7
18Devin BookerD. BookerPHO331,114.633.885525.926558645.227631089.0
19Maxime RaynaudM. RaynaudSAC671,780.326.684412.634961356.912315479.9
20Deni AvdijaD. AvdijaPOR351,212.034.683723.924956943.827433881.1
21Andrew NembhardA. NembhardIND491,536.231.483016.928664444.416420181.6
22Kyle FilipowskiK. FilipowskiUTH721,676.923.382211.430262148.615020075.0
23Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerATL381,292.734.081221.427760745.612714090.7
24Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI481,417.429.580216.728561946.011815178.1
25Miles BridgesM. BridgesCHA431,415.432.979918.628564744.013315983.6
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.