Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
26Naji MarshallN. MarshallDAL521,537.029.679915.429660449.016120678.2
27Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonATL351,246.935.678722.528259547.416320778.7
28Collin SextonC. SextonCHI501,216.824.378515.727054549.516018984.7
29Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI281,033.936.978227.928361046.413015285.5
T30Nic ClaxtonN. ClaxtonBKN641,789.628.075911.931455057.112820961.2
T30Jarace WalkerJ. WalkerIND651,680.325.975911.726762742.610714872.3
32Alex SarrA. SarrWAS461,256.427.375116.330362948.29714268.3
33Derik QueenD. QueenNOR621,550.825.073611.927460145.617021479.4
34Will RileyW. RileyWAS711,585.822.373410.326259843.813516880.4
35Brandon IngramB. IngramTOR341,182.834.873121.527960546.111414877.0
36Noah ClowneyN. ClowneyBKN601,626.827.172512.122456040.016219981.4
37LaMelo BallL. BallCHA371,029.727.871619.425364139.5899989.9
38Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMIA371,235.333.471319.324058041.416920980.9
39Desmond BaneD. BaneORL321,111.134.770221.925150449.813414791.2
40Norman PowellN. PowellMIA32956.029.969721.822849446.215318582.7
41Max ChristieM. ChristieDAL561,646.029.469212.423251045.59110190.1
42Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardLAC25827.933.168727.524149249.014716887.5
43Tre JohnsonT. JohnsonWAS561,358.224.368212.225160041.8738486.9
44Kyshawn GeorgeK. GeorgeWAS461,334.429.067514.724155443.59912479.8
45Precious AchiuwaP. AchiuwaSAC671,617.724.167110.028654752.37413355.6
46Malik MonkM. MonkSAC541,201.522.365912.224255044.0718385.5
47Jay HuffJ. HuffIND711,472.220.76419.024152246.2597380.8
48Isaiah CollierI. CollierUTH541,377.425.563711.823647449.814019173.3
49Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR351,227.135.162717.925150250.09512277.9
50Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSAC341,057.331.162318.321845847.610412086.7
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.