Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
51Bilal CoulibalyB. CoulibalyWAS531,384.026.162111.721551341.912917175.4
52Jaylen WellsJ. WellsMEM491,283.326.261712.621850842.99011677.6
53Tre JonesT. JonesCHI411,109.027.060914.922440455.413015484.4
54Brandon MillerB. MillerCHA31958.730.960819.621252340.59811089.1
55Jaren Jackson Jr.J. Jackson Jr.UTH31956.630.960619.522546748.29611980.7
56Brandon WilliamsB. WilliamsDAL461,004.821.860313.119642446.218923381.1
T57Jaylen BrownJ. BrownBOS21716.834.160128.621344747.713016479.3
T57Dillon BrooksD. BrooksPHO29885.730.560120.722148845.39211381.4
59Jerami GrantJ. GrantPOR31944.630.559519.217839644.916720382.3
60Paolo BancheroP. BancheroORL27939.234.859322.019644544.017721781.6
61Toumani CamaraT. CamaraPOR451,530.334.059213.221048743.1548166.7
62Cedric CowardC. CowardMEM461,172.025.559112.821247644.510912885.2
63Justin ChampagnieJ. ChampagnieWAS661,354.320.55898.923145750.5749677.1
64Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuATL381,180.831.158015.321443349.47710970.6
T65Bennedict MathurinB. MathurinLAC341,034.030.457817.018043541.416419086.3
T65Shaedon SharpeS. SharpePOR29876.130.257819.921950443.58510978.0
67Nique CliffordN. CliffordSAC681,684.324.85758.522554541.3588072.5
68Jaime Jaquez Jr.J. Jaquez Jr.MIA381,061.927.957415.123545351.97410371.8
T69Marvin Bagley IIIM. Bagley IIIDAL541,081.020.057110.622937461.28913366.9
T69GG Jackson IIGG Jackson IIMEM42941.822.457113.621142250.09612775.6
71Collin GillespieC. GillespiePHO431,213.328.257013.319745843.0495589.1
72Cam SpencerC. SpencerMEM521,247.024.056910.918739847.0929695.8
73Kyle KuzmaK. KuzmaMIL421,099.326.256613.521345147.27911369.9
74Bobby Portis Jr.B. Portis Jr.MIL421,055.625.156413.423048447.5244158.5
75Josh GiddeyJ. GiddeyCHI341,072.231.555916.419945743.59012572.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.