Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
T76James HardenJ. HardenCLE23789.734.355824.316041838.317719192.7
T76P.J. Washington Jr.P.J. Washington Jr.DAL411,242.630.355813.620947643.98111968.1
78Aaron NesmithA. NesmithIND391,165.729.955614.319144443.0809782.5
79AJ GreenAJ GreenMIL521,515.429.154310.417740943.3323591.4
80Klay ThompsonK. ThompsonDAL491,055.321.554111.019450038.8223171.0
81VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI311,096.135.453017.119747741.3668379.5
82Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA341,046.530.852415.419740648.5598073.8
83Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL16579.536.252232.617037445.511916870.8
84Cody WilliamsC. WilliamsUTH611,457.823.95218.520845345.98011172.1
85Ziaire WilliamsZ. WilliamsBKN521,195.323.052010.016639741.811213284.8
86Cam ThomasC. ThomasMIL37791.721.451513.917441641.812114782.3
87Myles TurnerM. TurnerMIL451,206.026.851211.417139343.58011271.4
88Walter Clayton Jr.W. Clayton Jr.MEM641,310.020.55087.916843838.410111290.2
89Khris MiddletonK. MiddletonDAL541,244.023.05069.418346039.89010585.7
90Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDEN19738.838.950426.517437346.610712387.0
91Egor DeminE. DeminBKN471,178.425.149610.616741240.5465780.7
92Dennis SchroderD. SchroderCLE411,060.225.949012.016441239.811013184.0
93Immanuel QuickleyI. QuickleyTOR30987.332.948016.016438043.2729179.1
94Kevin Porter Jr.K. Porter Jr.MIL26877.033.747718.317035547.910912289.3
95Ayo DosunmuA. DosunmuMIN32853.026.747414.817634650.9647288.9
96Donovan ClinganD. ClinganPOR421,143.227.246911.217434949.96710166.3
97Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIL18495.327.546225.717427762.810616365.0
98T.J. McConnellT.J. McConnellIND48836.017.44539.420738853.4252986.2
99Brandin PodziemskiB. PodziemskiGSW33962.429.245213.715936943.1749181.3
100Nikola VucevicN. VucevicBOS28870.931.144515.918437349.3303878.9
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.