Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
101Day'Ron SharpeD. SharpeBKN561,024.418.34397.817029557.69113766.4
102Julius RandleJ. RandleMIN20678.733.943721.914932545.811014078.6
103Danny WolfD. WolfBKN511,044.520.54338.515037939.6759876.5
104Jusuf NurkicJ. NurkicUTH391,029.526.443011.017234450.06111155.0
105Svi MykhailiukS. MykhailiukUTH461,066.323.24299.315733447.0252889.3
106Olivier-Maxence ProsperO. ProsperMEM41809.319.742310.315329352.2638871.6
107Jaden HardyJ. HardyWAS42689.416.442110.014732445.4445875.9
T108Tristan VukcevicT. VukcevicWAS46633.213.84199.114230147.28610978.9
T108Kel'el WareK. WareMIA40863.621.641910.516732251.9374680.4
110Micah PotterM. PotterIND43834.019.44189.713526151.7829685.4
111John CollinsJ. CollinsLAC31857.027.641713.516329954.5507368.5
112Jrue HolidayJ. HolidayPOR26766.029.541215.815435942.9384682.6
113Quenton JacksonQ. JacksonIND45832.818.54099.114129947.28810782.2
T114Terance MannT. MannBKN571,396.324.54087.215033145.3567376.7
T114Dyson DanielsD. DanielsATL381,281.333.740810.718337149.3366456.3
116Daniel GaffordD. GaffordDAL40886.222.23969.915423366.18812570.4
T117Austin ReavesA. ReavesLAL16567.235.539324.612224649.611313186.3
T117Jock LandaleJ. LandaleATL38867.022.839310.315630151.8365466.7
119Ivica ZubacI. ZubacIND26763.529.439015.016728658.4568466.7
120Taylor HendricksT. HendricksMEM541,023.018.93897.214331345.7497070.0
T121Grayson AllenG. AllenPHO26745.428.738714.911932636.5778788.5
T121Nolan TraoreN. TraoreBKN491,053.421.53877.914340535.3577279.2
T123RJ BarrettRJ BarrettTOR21662.431.538518.314029347.8708780.5
T123Ben SheppardB. SheppardIND571,207.721.23856.814133741.8324374.4
125Jordan PooleJ. PooleNOR27667.124.738214.112332737.6647585.3
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.