Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
226Karl-Anthony TownsK. TownsNYK13400.830.822717.58115054.0526086.7
227Julian ChampagnieJ. ChampagnieSAS19565.229.722511.87317641.5323786.5
228Kobe SandersK. SandersLAC30642.121.42247.57917046.5333789.2
229Dominick BarlowD. BarlowPHI29684.423.62237.78817550.3354971.4
230Ja'Kobe WalterJ. WalterTOR31588.519.02227.27616745.5243372.7
231D'Angelo RussellD. RussellDAL20400.620.022111.17918542.7344673.9
T232Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.HOU13470.536.221916.87715549.7334180.5
T232Sidy CissokoS. CissokoPOR39768.719.72195.67518141.4315062.0
234Jake LaRaviaJ. LaRaviaLAL28717.825.62187.87517842.1385273.1
T235Aaron GordonA. GordonDEN11304.827.721419.57313255.3405375.5
T235De'Anthony MeltonD. MeltonGSW19455.924.021411.37821735.9293485.3
T237Guerschon YabuseleG. YabuseleCHI24541.322.62138.97017440.2324276.2
T237Dylan CardwellD. CardwellSAC38798.521.02135.69516557.6214151.2
239Jaylon TysonJ. TysonCLE13366.028.221116.27914953.0182572.0
T240Kyle AndersonK. AndersonMIN31641.120.72106.88616053.8355366.0
T240Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU12395.633.021017.57915052.7446172.1
T242Derrick Jones Jr.D. Jones Jr.LAC19511.626.920911.07416345.4324080.0
T242Robert Williams IIIR. Williams IIIPOR32543.117.02096.59313171.0193554.3
244Jakob PoeltlJ. PoeltlTOR17457.526.920812.29113865.9263770.3
245Bones HylandB. HylandMIN20386.419.320610.37316045.6152462.5
246Pete NanceP. NanceMIL33580.317.62056.28015053.32728.6
247Nick RichardsN. RichardsCHI33531.416.12036.27814952.3426663.6
T248Jarrett AllenJ. AllenCLE14371.926.620214.48413263.6345364.2
T248Nikola JovicN. JovicMIA24467.119.52028.46417836.0466570.8
250Marcus SmartM. SmartLAL21601.828.72019.66217934.6485488.9
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.