Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders as Underdogs

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
T251Drew EubanksD. EubanksSAC37486.713.22015.48614161.0284957.1
T251Dru SmithD. SmithMIA36553.615.42015.66916342.3455778.9
T251Reed SheppardR. SheppardHOU13355.827.420115.57616446.3202483.3
T254Draymond GreenD. GreenGSW24657.627.42008.37118837.8212777.8
T254Micah PeavyM. PeavyNOR48754.015.72004.28222836.0172277.3
T256Dejounte MurrayD. MurrayNOR12340.028.319816.57716147.8273187.1
T256Ethan ThompsonE. ThompsonIND27536.319.91987.36516938.5354577.8
258Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHOU12453.437.819716.48316849.4314372.1
259John KoncharJ. KoncharUTH41846.920.71964.87215546.5283971.8
260Sam HauserS. HauserBOS23573.324.91958.56816740.73475.0
261Evan MobleyE. MobleyCLE13395.030.419314.87614851.4253767.6
262Ja MorantJa MorantMEM11319.329.019217.56517138.0536186.9
263Jordan HawkinsJ. HawkinsNOR38545.914.41905.06819634.7182281.8
T264Duncan RobinsonD. RobinsonDET14384.327.518813.46312749.6182378.3
T264Oscar TshiebweO. TshiebweUTH25403.316.11887.58313063.8224153.7
266Harrison BarnesH. BarnesSAS19548.428.91879.86816641.0202580.0
T267Bruce Brown Jr.B. Brown Jr.DEN24576.924.01867.86815344.4364481.8
T267Tre MannT. MannCHA28459.816.41866.67221633.3111291.7
269Will RichardW. RichardGSW28607.921.71836.56915544.5182185.7
270Ochai AgbajiO. AgbajiBKN37591.816.01824.96916242.6232979.3
T271Jevon CarterJ. CarterORL27449.716.71806.76616939.15862.5
T271Luka GarzaL. GarzaBOS21368.117.51808.66511556.5314175.6
T271Neemias QuetaN. QuetaBOS21548.026.11808.67012456.5405474.1
T271Mouhamed GueyeM. GueyeATL38589.115.51804.76915444.8163250.0
275Andre DrummondA. DrummondPHI27579.121.41796.67315048.7173154.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA scoring in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2025-2026 season. This split isolates points, minutes, and shooting in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical scoring when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.