Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
26Jameis WinstonJ. WinstonNYG59015857.09576.1191.4751576.4
27Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr.ATL47111064.59448.6236.0619106.0
28Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI58915457.89336.1186.6831384.7
29Malik WillisM. WillisMIA57313056.28496.5169.8241468.4
30Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS47511664.77596.5189.8501097.6
31Kyler MurrayK. MurrayMIN46910168.36626.6165.522984.7
32Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldTB3619663.56156.4205.0221380.0
33Jalon DanielsJ. DanielsTB4609861.25015.1125.335963.4
34Tyler HuntleyT. HuntleyBAL3517270.84296.0143.030699.8
35Drew LockD. LockSEA2354872.94228.8211.0402127.3
36Tyson BagentT. BagentCHI3426465.64096.4136.303463.9
37Case KeenumC. KeenumCHI3355366.03556.7118.321289.7
38Marcus MariotaM. MariotaWAS3335164.73406.7113.3403109.9
39Carson WentzC. WentzMIN2233959.02767.1138.0306106.4
40Jaxson DartJ. DartNYG2263476.52507.4125.0302125.9
41J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyNYG2112152.424311.6121.511190.0
42Cooper RushC. RushATL2223956.42295.9114.514542.5
43Tanner McKeeT. McKeePHI1264557.82154.8215.010377.5
44Athan KaliakmanisA. KaliakmanisWAS1153345.51865.6186.011160.9
45Jack StrandJ. StrandATL181553.3593.959.001235.1
46Fernando MendozaF. MendozaLV16875.0486.048.000089.6
47Tua TagovailoaT. TagovailoaATL12366.73411.334.001065.3
48Tommy DeVitoT. DeVitoNE13560.0306.030.000077.1
49Efton Chism IIIE. Chism IIINE611100.01616.02.7000118.8
50Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-NjigbaSEA611100.01414.02.3000118.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterbacks by passing yards for the 2026 season. This leaderboard also includes games played, attempts, completions, completion percentage, yards per game, yards per attempt, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Sort any column to evaluate passing volume and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.