Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Receiving Leaders as Favorites

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPTGTRECYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGYACRZ TGT
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-NjigbaSEA4423248115.0120.368214410
2Davante AdamsD. AdamsLAR4382239017.797.52641074
3Zay FlowersZ. FlowersBAL3221835219.6117.32541654
4Tee HigginsT. HigginsCIN3292030615.3102.0129631
5Dalton KincaidD. KincaidBUF4191527018.067.5140981
6Travis KelceT. KelceKC4221624615.461.52591682
7DeVonta SmithD. SmithPHI3271923512.478.3131392
8George KittleG. KittleSF3171423216.677.34561253
9Chris OlaveC. OlaveNO2251722313.1111.5044554
10Tyquan ThorntonT. ThorntonKC4151121919.954.8255482
11Keon ColemanK. ColemanBUF4161421715.554.3137442
12Puka NacuaP. NacuaLAR2211419914.299.5041791
13CeeDee LambC. LambDAL2171319715.298.5338473
14Jameson WilliamsJ. WilliamsDET3211419614.065.3049222
15Rashee RiceR. RiceKC4171319014.647.51341194
16Rome OdunzeR. OdunzeCHI3141118917.263.0047370
17Christian WatsonC. WatsonGB3241418413.161.3234566
T18Dalton SchultzD. SchultzHOU3191717910.559.7035712
T18Dontayvion WicksD. WicksPHI315917919.959.7164364
T18Matthew GoldenM. GoldenGB3251217914.959.7245712
21DJ MooreDJ MooreBUF4201217814.844.5143473
T22Sam LaPortaS. LaPortaDET3251617611.058.7128607
T22Khalil ShakirK. ShakirBUF4231517611.744.00511035
24Kyren WilliamsK. WilliamsLAR425211738.243.3120952
25Rashod BatemanR. BatemanBAL4151117115.542.8131342
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL receiving production in games where each player's team was favored during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates receiving yards in the favorite role and includes targets, receptions, efficiency, touchdowns, and red-zone opportunity. Use the split to examine historical receiving usage when teams were expected to win. It does not guarantee future results.