Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Receiving Leaders as Underdogs

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPTGTRECYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGYACRZ TGT
101Jaylen WaddleJ. WaddleDEN42312715.917.8113351
102Eli RaridonE. RaridonNE3757014.023.3230313
103Deebo Samuel Sr.D. Samuel Sr.SF2108698.634.5115453
104Dalton SchultzD. SchultzHOU2148688.534.0018402
105Charlie JonesC. JonesNYG3326633.022.004900
106Darren WallerD. WallerCAR2856412.832.0017322
107Tyjae SpearsT. SpearsTEN51313634.812.6027970
T108Evan EngramE. EngramDEN4147628.915.5119201
T108Rashod BatemanR. BatemanBAL1656212.462.0020180
T108Pat FreiermuthP. FreiermuthPIT2966210.331.0022330
T111Jakobi MeyersJ. MeyersJAC2546115.330.5028151
T111Jahmyr GibbsJ. GibbsDET1866110.261.0112281
T111Luther Burden IIIL. Burden IIICHI1117618.761.0125294
T114Ryan FlournoyR. FlournoyDAL2136599.829.5019373
T114Efton Chism IIIE. Chism IIINE3745914.819.7123131
116DK MetcalfDK MetcalfPIT2147588.329.0116231
T117Charlie KolarC. KolarLAC2106579.528.5019122
T117Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr.JAC21155711.428.512271
119Kenny GainwellK. GainwellTB5139566.211.2115882
T120Justin JeffersonJ. JeffersonMIN1635518.355.0030101
T120Theo JohnsonT. JohnsonNYG4945513.813.8121191
T122Zay FlowersZ. FlowersBAL198536.653.0012171
T122Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden IILAC4178536.613.3011145
T124Ian ThomasI. ThomasLV5445213.010.4127220
T124Sam LaPortaS. LaPortaDET176528.752.0118382
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL receiving production in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates receiving yards in the underdog role and includes targets, receptions, efficiency, touchdowns, and red-zone opportunity. Use the split to examine historical receiving usage when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.