Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Nashville Predators

Western Central

3-3-3Record
5-4ATS
4-5O/U

2026 NHL Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for every Eastern team.

Eastern Atlantic

TeamW-L-OTLPTSHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Boston BruinsBoston8-2-1173-14-20-18-24-6
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay7-3-0145-02-3—4-65-5
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa7-4-0144-23-23-14-74-7
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto6-4-2144-32-20-26-57-4
5Montreal CanadiensMontreal5-3-2123-31-23-02-77-2
6Florida PanthersFlorida5-4-2122-12-50-22-85-5
7Detroit Red WingsDetroit4-3-3113-41-21-15-56-4
8Buffalo SabresBuffalo4-4-2103-31-32-25-56-4

Eastern Metropolitan

TeamW-L-OTLPTSHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina8-2-2182-16-23-16-56-5
2New York RangersRangers7-4-1156-01-41-38-37-4
3New York IslandersIslanders5-3-2124-21-31-16-43-7
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey6-4-0125-21-22-23-75-5
5Washington CapitalsWashington5-4-0104-21-24-14-55-4
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh4-6-193-11-61-26-57-4
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia3-6-392-41-50-47-52-10
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus3-5-063-30-22-02-64-4
All NHL teams

View all NHL teams