Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
151Moses MoodyM. MoodyGSW601,539.925.772812.124555744.08711377.0
152Ausar ThompsonA. ThompsonDET731,895.626.07219.930357752.510919157.1
153Sam HauserS. HauserBOS781,934.224.87199.225260141.9172085.0
154Jock LandaleJ. LandaleATL681,506.122.171810.628254851.58012663.5
155Kyshawn GeorgeK. GeorgeWAS481,391.029.071014.825357743.810513180.2
156Kelly Oubre Jr.K. Oubre Jr.PHI501,574.431.570514.125454446.711114576.6
157Mark WilliamsM. WilliamsPHO601,416.123.670011.728243864.413517577.1
158Franz WagnerF. WagnerORL341,019.030.069920.624450748.116319882.3
159Kevin HuerterK. HuerterDET691,549.122.569310.026959645.1557177.5
160Isaiah CollierI. CollierUTH591,516.925.768811.725551549.515120972.2
161GG Jackson IIGG Jackson IIMEM551,177.821.468612.525551449.611215174.2
T162Ivica ZubacI. ZubacIND481,446.830.167714.128848259.810114271.1
T162Tyler HerroT. HerroMIA331,032.731.367720.524751548.09910891.7
164Jake LaRaviaJ. LaRaviaLAL822,061.525.16748.224052345.911615276.3
165Daniss JenkinsD. JenkinsDET721,455.320.26719.323256840.813416183.2
166Sam MerrillS. MerrillCLE521,377.126.566312.822348446.1596985.5
167Kevin Porter Jr.K. Porter Jr.MIL381,261.033.266117.423951446.513715687.8
T168Cameron JohnsonC. JohnsonDEN541,647.030.566012.222847548.09411283.9
T168Cason WallaceC. WallaceOKC772,046.026.66608.625258443.2556880.9
170Bilal CoulibalyB. CoulibalyWAS561,467.626.265711.723054142.513217774.6
171Davion MitchellD. MitchellMIA702,000.328.66549.326153349.0426663.6
172Luke KennardL. KennardLAL781,680.521.56528.423644353.3636991.3
173Bruce Brown Jr.B. Brown Jr.DEN821,997.824.46497.924852247.59612676.2
174Nique CliffordN. CliffordSAC751,882.025.16458.624959641.8709772.2
175Paul GeorgeP. GeorgePHI371,135.030.764117.322551343.99111182.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.