Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders as Underdogs

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
26Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI2336749.33134.7156.530577.5
27Jaxson DartJ. DartNYG2263476.52507.4125.0302125.9
28Case KeenumC. KeenumCHI1243470.62477.3247.0200110.8
29J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyNYG2112152.424311.6121.511190.0
30Cooper RushC. RushATL2223956.42295.9114.514542.5
31Tanner McKeeT. McKeePHI1264557.82154.8215.010377.5
32Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF1121963.221011.1210.011196.4
33Joe BurrowJ. BurrowCIN1203164.52076.7207.0205105.2
34Tyler HuntleyT. HuntleyBAL1243275.02016.3201.0203111.6
35Athan KaliakmanisA. KaliakmanisWAS1153345.51865.6186.011160.9
36Carson WentzC. WentzMIN1112055.01437.2143.000377.7
37Jack StrandJ. StrandATL181553.3593.959.001235.1
38Fernando MendozaF. MendozaLV16875.0486.048.000089.6
39Tommy DeVitoT. DeVitoNE13560.0306.030.000077.1
40Efton Chism IIIE. Chism IIINE311100.01616.05.3000118.8
41Michael WilsonM. WilsonARI511100.077.01.400095.8
T42Mason RudolphM. RudolphPIT1010.000.00.000039.6
T42Dyami BrownD. BrownWAS511100.000.00.000079.2
T42Kenny PickettK. PickettCAR1010.000.00.000039.6
T42Antonio WilliamsA. WilliamsWAS5010.000.00.000039.6
T42Shedeur SandersS. SandersCLE111100.000.00.000079.2
T42Tre' HarrisT. HarrisLAC3010.000.00.000039.6
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterback production in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates passing yards in the underdog role and includes attempts, completions, efficiency, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Use the split to examine historical performance when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.