Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders as Underdogs

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
1Geno SmithG. SmithNYJ48511772.69027.7225.55012109.0
2Kirk CousinsK. CousinsLV37211463.28667.6288.7825102.4
3Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE48011569.68557.4213.86211101.2
4Malik WillisM. WillisMIA45810356.37126.9178.0121173.0
5Bryce YoungB. YoungCAR2527866.76908.8345.0515110.5
6Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO2629068.96627.4331.042895.7
7Jacoby BrissettJ. BrissettARI38211770.16525.6217.341591.5
8Drake MayeD. MayeNE3599562.16466.8215.346769.9
T9Dak PrescottD. PrescottDAL2578567.16117.2305.520495.8
T9Daniel JonesD. JonesIND3659866.36116.2203.733680.8
11Cam WardC. WardTEN3568764.45866.7195.322381.9
12Bo NixBo NixDEN35910456.75315.1177.042575.4
T13Aaron RodgersA. RodgersPIT2427357.54796.6239.532679.7
T13Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr.ATL2334573.347910.6239.5211113.1
15Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldTB2406264.54337.0216.5111083.6
16Trevor LawrenceT. LawrenceJAC2355267.34168.0208.011689.9
17Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC2396560.04156.4207.523669.7
18Jordan LoveJ. LoveGB1214250.03879.2387.021488.1
19Jameis WinstonJ. WinstonNYG2295651.83616.4180.533667.6
20Marcus MariotaM. MariotaWAS3335164.73406.7113.3403109.9
21Jalon DanielsJ. DanielsTB3385569.13376.1112.323474.6
22Jared GoffJ. GoffDET1263868.43278.6327.0404130.0
23C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOU1263868.42747.2274.0203106.7
24Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS2295156.92605.1130.030190.3
25Jaxson DartJ. DartNYG2263476.52507.4125.0302125.9
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterback production in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates passing yards in the underdog role and includes attempts, completions, efficiency, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Use the split to examine historical performance when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.