Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Receiving Leaders as Underdogs

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPTGTRECYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGYACRZ TGT
26Rhamondre StevensonR. StevensonNE4191618011.345.01481610
27Antonio WilliamsA. WilliamsWAS5231517411.634.8133362
28Tyler WarrenT. WarrenIND431251726.943.02291094
29Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr.TB526201708.534.00301351
30Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinWAS4231116815.342.0130492
T31Tucker KraftT. KraftGB3191316612.855.3046852
T31Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr.CLE630191668.727.7321953
33Hunter HenryH. HenryNE4171616410.341.0020800
34RJ HarveyRJ HarveyDEN425231637.140.80192313
35Mike EvansM. EvansSF2171316212.581.0228204
T36Wan'Dale RobinsonW. RobinsonTEN531201608.032.0217825
T36Jaylin NoelJ. NoelHOU26616026.780.0150731
38Devaughn VeleD. VeleNO322161599.953.0131402
39George PickensG. PickensDAL214915717.478.5053282
40Kenyon SadiqK. SadiqNYJ5211315511.931.0143900
41Tre' HarrisT. HarrisLAC3161115213.850.7029393
42Jerry JeudyJ. JeudyCLE6191215012.525.0033390
43Nico CollinsN. CollinsHOU2151014914.974.5142313
44Cade OttonC. OttonTB5231414810.629.60371171
45Malachi FieldsM. FieldsNYG5231014614.629.2140513
46Keenan AllenK. AllenIND429181458.136.3126464
47Amon-Ra St. BrownA. St. BrownDET113914215.8142.0234432
T48Quentin JohnstonQ. JohnstonLAC311514128.247.0057290
T48Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst IIITB515914115.728.2140261
50Jalen CokerJ. CokerCAR19813817.3138.0251361
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL receiving production in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates receiving yards in the underdog role and includes targets, receptions, efficiency, touchdowns, and red-zone opportunity. Use the split to examine historical receiving usage when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.