Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Receiving Leaders as Underdogs

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPTGTRECYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGYACRZ TGT
1CeeDee LambC. LambDAL2292430112.5150.51491092
2Denzel BostonD. BostonCLE4221328421.871.02601093
3Drake LondonD. LondonATL3201527418.391.30681520
4Garrett WilsonG. WilsonNYJ4312427011.367.5232411
5Chris OlaveC. OlaveNO2231826814.9134.0147510
6Tetairoa McMillanT. McMillanCAR2241926714.1133.5232882
7Carnell TateC. TateTEN3261823012.876.7033541
8Malik WashingtonM. WashingtonMIA4281721912.954.80301181
9Trey McBrideT. McBrideARI334262118.170.3227698
10Tre TuckerT. TuckerLV3191320615.868.7142200
11Brock BowersB. BowersLV2251620212.6101.0221414
12Mack HollinsM. HollinsNE3181319114.763.7026324
13Josh DownsJ. DownsIND3241418613.362.0025694
14Malik NabersM. NabersNYG3201318214.060.7139212
15Isaiah LikelyI. LikelyNYG330201778.959.0234465
16Stefon DiggsS. DiggsWAS431181709.442.5320493
17Michael WilsonM. WilsonARI331181639.154.3118425
18George PickensG. PickensDAL214915717.478.5053282
19Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr.CLE423171539.038.3321883
20Christian WatsonC. WatsonGB18614724.5147.0281721
21KC Concepcion Jr.KC Concepcion Jr.CLE428171448.536.0025692
22Kenyon SadiqK. SadiqNYJ4181214311.935.8143830
23Amon-Ra St. BrownA. St. BrownDET113914215.8142.0234432
24Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinWAS3221014114.147.0130452
25Emeka EgbukaE. EgbukaTB3191213811.546.0021621
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL receiving production in games where each player's team was an underdog during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates receiving yards in the underdog role and includes targets, receptions, efficiency, touchdowns, and red-zone opportunity. Use the split to examine historical receiving usage when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.