Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
26Jeremiyah LoveJ. LoveARI5672453.749.01180010
27Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF6482405.040.08224113
28Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittWAS5672393.647.8233106
29Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon IIMIA5472365.047.23530014
30Blake CorumB. CorumLAR6472234.737.2118103
31Quinshon JudkinsQ. JudkinsCLE5732213.044.2114009
32Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS4252138.553.3238105
T33Brian Robinson Jr.B. Robinson Jr.ATL6532114.035.2416006
T33Drake MayeD. MayeNE7382115.630.1226525
35Woody MarksW. MarksHOU6582053.534.22120010
36TreVeyon HendersonT. HendersonNE6522033.933.8139112
37Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE6451964.432.7021625
38Malik WillisM. WillisMIA5271866.937.2239534
39Saquon BarkleyS. BarkleyPHI4361825.145.5042105
40Kaelon BlackK. BlackSF6451703.828.3014009
T41Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC6291685.828.0026625
T41Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr.JAC6391684.328.02250010
T41Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr.LV6341684.928.0136006
44Breece HallB. HallNYJ3511633.254.3114008
45Tyler AllgeierT. AllgeierARI6531573.026.21220010
46Brock PurdyB. PurdySF6301565.226.0135005
47Kendre MillerK. MillerNO5491533.130.62112110
48Corey KinerC. KinerNE7351514.321.6032117
49Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteWAS5361454.029.0019003
50Lamar JacksonL. JacksonBAL4191447.636.0121115
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL players by rushing yards for the 2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Sort the table to evaluate workload, efficiency, scoring production, and usage near the goal line, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.