Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
51Keaton MitchellK. MitchellLAC6351394.023.2020003
52David MontgomeryD. MontgomeryHOU5521382.727.6218008
53Justice HillJ. HillBAL6181337.422.2047000
T54Travis Etienne Jr.T. Etienne Jr.NO3301284.342.7018003
T54Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsCHI4241285.332.0229207
56De'Von AchaneD. AchaneMIA3341273.742.3017007
57Jalon DanielsJ. DanielsTB4201266.331.5021002
58MarShawn LloydM. LloydGB6481222.520.32122112
59Alvin KamaraA. KamaraNO5351203.424.0215004
60Jadarian PriceJ. PriceSEA3281194.339.7025223
61Bam KnightB. KnightARI6181126.218.7031103
62Samaje PerineS. PerineCIN5271104.122.0011007
63Kimani VidalK. VidalLAC6211095.218.2142002
64Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI5231074.721.4122307
T65Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO6211045.017.3236536
T65Kaleb JohnsonK. JohnsonGB6281043.717.3031212
67Najee HarrisN. HarrisNYG531993.219.8011117
68George HolaniG. HolaniSEA631973.116.2113218
69Kyler MurrayK. MurrayMIN420934.723.3018004
70Tank BigsbyT. BigsbyPHI428913.322.8119115
71Seth McGowanS. McGowanIND621884.214.7018003
72Roschon JohnsonR. JohnsonCHI724863.612.3111117
T73CJ DonaldsonCJ DonaldsonNO617814.813.5017112
T73RJ HarveyRJ HarveyDEN521813.916.219101
75Deebo Samuel Sr.D. Samuel Sr.SF59788.715.6022210
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL players by rushing yards for the 2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Sort the table to evaluate workload, efficiency, scoring production, and usage near the goal line, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.