Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Road Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
51Travis Etienne Jr.T. Etienne Jr.NO217714.235.5018000
T52MarShawn LloydM. LloydGB326702.723.3012216
T52Chris BrooksC. BrooksGB315704.723.3027006
T54Kyler MurrayK. MurrayMIN212685.734.0018001
T54Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsCHI214684.934.0229105
56Jadarian PriceJ. PriceSEA218673.733.5025223
57Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr.LV39667.322.0136001
58Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO318633.521.0225316
59Rico DowdleR. DowdlePIT214624.431.0015001
60Roschon JohnsonR. JohnsonCHI318573.219.0110115
61Malik WillisM. WillisMIA310565.618.7114211
62Kimani VidalK. VidalLAC313524.017.309002
63RJ HarveyRJ HarveyDEN313503.816.709100
64Alvin KamaraA. KamaraNO216493.124.5015001
T65Tyler HuntleyT. HuntleyBAL211484.424.0115102
T65Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr.JAC212484.024.0125002
67Seth McGowanS. McGowanIND313473.615.7011002
68CJ DonaldsonCJ DonaldsonNO39455.015.0017111
69David MontgomeryD. MontgomeryHOU216442.822.009001
T70Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI311433.914.3120204
T70George HolaniG. HolaniSEA312433.614.3113006
T70Jawhar JordanJ. JordanHOU16437.243.0125002
73Corey KinerC. KinerNE416422.610.507000
74Kaytron AllenK. AllenWAS29404.420.009003
75Jacoby BrissettJ. BrissettARI416382.49.5111003
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL rushing production in road games during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates rushing yards earned away from a player's home stadium and includes carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Use the split to examine historical road workload and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.