Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Road Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
26Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreySF2211366.568.0116004
27Breece HallB. HallNYJ2351343.867.0113007
28Woody MarksW. MarksHOU3351333.844.3112008
29Ashton JeantyA. JeantyLV3501312.643.70120013
30Justice HillJ. HillBAL4151248.331.0047000
31Omarion HamptonO. HamptonLAC3311193.839.7115007
T32Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS3161106.936.7020105
T32De'Von AchaneD. AchaneMIA2311103.555.0017007
34Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon IIMIA3121078.935.7153002
35Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittWAS2281063.853.0111102
T36Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE3191005.333.3020412
T36Kendre MillerK. MillerNO2291003.450.0111006
T36Kyle MonangaiK. MonangaiCHI11010010.0100.0161001
39Quinshon JudkinsQ. JudkinsCLE338982.632.7014003
T40Keaton MitchellK. MitchellLAC320954.831.7020001
T40Cam SkatteboC. SkatteboNYG225953.847.5019211
42Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteWAS321924.430.7014003
43Saquon BarkleyS. BarkleyPHI219914.845.5017003
44Lamar JacksonL. JacksonBAL213906.945.0121115
T45Samaje PerineS. PerineCIN319834.427.7011005
T45Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC315835.527.7026111
47Kaelon BlackK. BlackSF220814.140.5014000
48Bam KnightB. KnightARI415805.320.0031103
T49TreVeyon HendersonT. HendersonNE325743.024.7011002
T49Kaleb JohnsonK. JohnsonGB316744.624.7031212
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL rushing production in road games during the 2026 season. This leaderboard isolates rushing yards earned away from a player's home stadium and includes carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Use the split to examine historical road workload and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.